INTER GROUP OPTIMUM LLC and WELL MAX INVEST LLC are under the brand of INTER GROUP. Our company is partnership company owned by Rashid Shakirov Rakhimovich and Utkir Sodikov Obidodovich. The Company was established in 2014 in Tashkent.  INTER GROUP is one of the largest company in the field of ceramic and porcelain products in Uzbekistan. INTER GROUP includes other six brands, and each brand specializes in the following productions and services: WELLMAX manufactures porcelain products, MOSAIC.UZ produces glass, marble and ceramic mosaics, ORNAMENTO makes art decorative tiles and sanitary ware, WELLMAX IMPEX deals with the import and export of all the necessary equipments, materials, components, pigments for the production of ceramic and porcelain products, SUZANA designs national handmade work on table ware in Ikat style, MASSIMO makes exclusive 3D ceramic tiles. Our products and services are well known and valued in local markets and in many countries, especially in Europe and Asia.
The main goal of INTER GROUP Company is to achieve trust of our customers by using modern technologies and providing high quality services.